Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Thank you to Experience Days for their Xmas raffle donation! 

https://www.experiencedays.co.uk/

Translate this page

For Braille, large print or audio, please contact us.

Account Login

Purple Mash

Explore Purple Mash to find out about the history of toys.

Click here to reach the web site.

Have fun!

 

 

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr Richard Hunt (Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Headteacher: Mr Neil Bithell: (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Special Educational Needs Coordinator: Mrs Danielle Burke (Miss Gill covering maternity)

Head of Early Years: Mrs Linsey Sanderson (Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Head of Values and Ethos: Mrs Lynn Ashton

Head of Maths: Mr Clayton

Head of English: Miss Gallacher

 

TEACHERS AND SUPPORT STAFF  

Early Years                               

Class 1       Nursery: Mrs Sanderson (Head of Early Years)

Class 2       Reception: Mrs Burke (SENCO)

Class 3       Reception: Mrs N. Clayton / Mrs Jardine)

 

Early Years supported by:

Mrs Riddiough (Advanced Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Pismis-Harrison (General Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Newsham (General Teaching Assistant)

 

Key Stage One

Class 4       Year 1: Miss Barrett

Class 5       Year 1: Miss Booth

Class 6       Year 2: Miss Carter

Class 7       Year 2: Mrs Shone / Mrs Gates

 

Key Stage Two

Class 8       Year 3: Mrs Ashton

Class 9       Year 3: Mrs Richardson

Class 10     Year 4: Mr Clayton

Class 11     Year 4: Mrs Woodier

Class 12     Year 5: Miss Copley

Class 13     Year 5: Miss Gill

Class 14     Year 6: Mrs Donald

Class 15     Year 6: Miss Gallacher

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Waggett, Mrs Beckwith, Mr Smith, Miss Dransfield

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss Dransfield ATA / HLTA

Mrs L. Clayton GTA

Mrs Grimbaldeston GTA / MSA

Mrs Waggett GTA / HLTA

Mrs Beckwith GTA / HLTA

Miss Jessop GTA /MSA

Mrs Wilson GTA / MSA

Mrs Wilcock GTA / MSA

Miss Turner GTA (SEN) / MSA

Miss Riley GTA (SEN) / MSA

Mr Hey GTA (SEN) / MSA

Mrs Balzan GTA (SEN) / MSA

Mrs Barton GTA (SEN) / MSA

Mrs Morrison GTA /MSA

Mrs Allen GTA / MSA

Mrs Jayes GTA (SEN) / MSA

Mrs Apreda GTA / MSA

Mrs Hannan GTA (SEN) / MSA

 

Learning Mentor

Mrs Hunt

School Administrators

Ms Sands

Mrs Chapman

Mrs Daniel

Sport Coach

Mr Smith (Coach Adam)

 

Midday supervisory assistants

Mrs Apreda (Senior MSA)

Mrs Daniel (Playleader)

Mrs Holder                                                                              

Catering service Mrs Riley (Cook-in-Charge)

Caretaker Mr Pighills

 

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?